Our Team

Principal

Howard L. Zimmerman, FAIA

Executive Director, Operations

Stephanie Bush, RA, LEED AP

Executive Director, MEP/FP Group

Jon Colatrella, PE

Executive Director, Finance

Donna Singleton

Executive Director, Brands and Culture

Harron Zimmerman

Directors, Architecture

Alexei Tajzler, RA

Joseph Nevins

Larry Joseph

Technical Operations Director, Architecture

Monika H. Sasvary

Director, Facade Compliance

Carolyn Caste, RA

Directors, MEP Engineering

Nick Dalton

Vincent DiBenedetto, PE

Director, Forensics

Michael Cassidy

Director, Special Inspections & Technology

Mark Edmunds

Director, Client Relations

Allie Brush

Director, Marketing

Alaura Berry

Director, Operations

Jose Velez

Director, Code and Zoning

Arie Isaacs

Director, People & Culture

Ailene Brown

Associate Director, Structural Engineering

Bryan Chester, PE

Associate Directors, Architecture

Alexandra Graham

John Favazzo, RA, LEED AP

Justin Shea

Lauren Printz

Massimiliano Galassi, RA

Senior Project Managers

Anthony Malara, RA, LEED AP

Christos Mavroudis

Daniel Burlew

Deoroop Matapersad

Harry Wesch

Jeanmaire Dani, LEED AP

Jeremy Côté

Jurgen Gjoka

Kevin Saumell, RA

Leon Geoxavier, RA

Leslie Berman, LEED AP

Russell Butkiewicz

Vincent Astarita

Project Managers

Ali Turan, RA

Alexander Martin

Andrew De Alba, PE

Anthony Petricevich

Asfandyar Javaid

Bryce Neuman

Conor Goold

Dillon Galvis

Erik Velez

Jake Young

Jessica Deutschmeister, PE

Mathew Mantilla

Mehroz Syed

Mustapha Gharib, PE

Philip Wong

Radhika Dash

Taabish Qureshi

Alteration Review Manager

Margaret Hovorka

Senior Electrical Associate

Douglas Michael

Senior Associate, Structural Engineering

Ilya Shtulberg, PE

Senior Field Associates

Mel Jumangit - Special Inspector

Walter Thompson

Yuri Karpinovich

Project Associates

Anna Casey

Antoinette Nicholas

Anisha Athrey

Alexander D'Amato

Aqib Bhatti

Armando Vuksanaj

Bobbi Finkelstein

Brian McCabe

Carlos Mora

Christine Johnson

Claire Taylor

Daniel Boyle

Delaney Bannister

Dylan VanHorn

Frank Kremsner

Gabriel Gavidia

Haseeb Azhar

Henrietta Gomes

Jonathan Czyzyk

Joseph Mozdzanowski

Katrina Torres

Kristen Massenburg

Kylan Connolly

Luke Micelle

Madeline Bizik

Mehroz Syed

Nicholas Jebaily

Nicole Martin

Nolan Granda

Orlando Rivera-Carrion

Robert Miller

Stefano Ferrari

Thomas Pentoney

Wilson Silva

Code and Zoning

Monica Slevin

Iris Hernandez

Accounting

Antoinette Bree-Sarmiento

Darline Morel

Derby Saint-Hilaire

Sarah Archbold

Technology

Cesar Herrera

Kwayne James

Operations

Crystal Garza

Dalixy Solis

Ebony Scott

Pragya Adlakha

Proposals & Studio Support

Anna Lui

Amaia Kennedy

Kenia Hernandez

Marketing

Rosie Hernandez

In Remembrance of

Tadhg Ó Fátharta