Our Team

Principal

Howard L. Zimmerman, FAIA

Executive Director, Operations

Stephanie Bush, RA, LEED AP

Executive Director, MEP/FP Group

Jon Colatrella, PE

Executive Director, Finance

Donna Singleton

Executive Director, Brands and Culture

Harron Zimmerman

Directors, Architecture

Alexei Tajzler, RA

Joseph Nevins

Larry Joseph

Technical Operations Director, Architecture

Monika H. Sasvary

Director, Facade Compliance

Carolyn Caste, RA

Directors, MEP Engineering

Nick Dalton

Vincent DiBenedetto, PE

Director, Forensics

Michael Cassidy

Director, Special Inspections & Technology

Mark Edmunds

Director, Client Relations

Allie Brush

Director, Marketing

Alaura Berry

Associate Directors

Justin Shea

Lauren Printz

Massimiliano Galassi, RA

Senior Project Managers

Alexandra Graham

Anthony Malara, RA, LEED AP

Deoroop Matapersad

Harry Wesch

Igor Litwinowicz

Jeanmaire Dani, LEED AP

Jeremy Côté

John Favazzo, RA, LEED AP

Kevin Saumell, RA

Leon Geoxavier, RA

Leslie Berman, LEED AP

Vincent Astarita

Project Managers

Ali Turan, RA

Anthony Petricevich

Asfandyar Javaid

Brette Ocampo

Carlos Reyes

Daniel Burlew

Erik Velez

Jake Young

Jose Armas

JP Polewczak

Jurgen Gjoka

Mathew Mantilla

Mehroz Syed

Moondeep Pradhananga, RA

Mustapha Gharib

Nicole Martin

Radhika Dash

Russell Butkiewicz

Alteration Review Manager

Margaret Hovorka

Senior Electrical Associate

Douglas Michael

Senior Structural Engineer

Ilya Shtulberg, PE

Bryan Chester, PE

Senior Field Associates

Mel Jumangit - Special Inspector

Walter Thompson

Yuri Karpinovich

Project Associates

Anna Casey

Aqib Bhatti

Armando Vuksanaj

Ariel Mazor

Bobbi Finkelstein

Brian McCabe

Carlos Mora

Claire Taylor

Conor Goold

Dillon Galvis

Frank Kremsner

Gabriel Gavidia

Haseeb Azhar

Henrietta Gomes

Jessica Deutschmeister, PE

Jonathan Czyzyk

Katrina Torres

Kylan Connolly

Luke Micelle

Madeline Bizik

Margaret Hovorka

Mehroz Syed

Nathalie Jolivert

Nicholas Jebaily

Nolan Granda

Orlando Rivera-Carrion

Philip Wong

Robert Miller

Stefano Ferrari

Taabish Qureshi

Thomas Pentoney

Wilson Silva

Senior Code and Zoning Manager

Arie Isaacs

Code and Zoning

Monica Slevin

Kristen Massenburg

Accounting

Antoinette Bree-Sarmiento

Darline Morel

Derby Saint-Hilaire

Sarah Archbold

Siai Li

Technology

Cesar Herrera

Kwayne James

Human Resources

Ailene Brown

Operations

Crystal Garza

Ebony Scott

Jose Velez

Pragya Adlakha

Executive Assistant

Flora Kwitman

Proposals & Studio Support

Anna Lui

Amaia Kennedy

Kenia Hernandez

Marketing

Rosie Hernandez

In Remembrance of

Tadhg Ó Fátharta